25311060
11/03/2025 16:03

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 / County Road 77, VERMILION LAKE TWP, St. Louis County

The Ford Escape was travelling east on County Road 77 approaching Highway 169. The Cadillac DTS was travelling south on Highway 169. The Ford Escape turned to go north on Highway 169. The Cadillac DTS came into contact with the side of the Ford Escape.

Dry

St Louis County Sheriff's Office, Tower Fire, Virginia Fire, LifeLink
Information believed complete
11/04/2025 16:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Linda Sue Johnson
Ely, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Life Threatening
St. Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Cadillac DTS
Yes

Driver
Jordan Edward Gall
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Essentia Health