25603554
11/03/2025 06:09

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 23 / 47th Avenue Northeast, 5, Benton County

The Pontiac Vibe was on 47th Ave NE crossing the southbound lanes of Hwy 23. The Buick Enclave was traveling southbound on Highway 23. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Benton County Sheriff's Office, Sauk Rapids Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/03/2025 08:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Pontiac Vibe
Yes

Driver
Margaret Marie Fleischhacker
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Buick Enclave
Yes

Driver
Emily Susan Miller
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital