25603547
11/02/2025 13:19

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HWY 71 MP178, LITTLE SAUK TWP, Todd County

The Buick Le Saber was traveling Northbound on Highway 71. The Ford F250 Pickup Truck was traveling Eastbound on County Road 6. The vehicles did not make contact.

Dry

TODD CSO, LONG PRARIE FD
Information believed complete
11/02/2025 14:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Buick Le Sabre
Yes

Driver
Wendell Lynn Asmus
Long Prarie, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Ford F250 Pickup Truck
No

Driver
John Earle Bennett
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 48