Fatal
25902033
11/01/2025 11:04

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 210, Mile Marker 39, TORDENSKJOLD TWP, Otter Tail County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Semi tractor trailer was traveling westbound on MNTH 210. Toyota 4Runner was eastbound on MNTH 210. The Toyota drifted into the westbound lane while negotiating a curve and collided head-on with the semi near Mile Marker 39, resulting in the fatality of 4Runner driver.

Dry

Ottertail CSO, Ringdahl Ambulance, and Underwood FD
Information believed complete
11/01/2025 15:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Toyota 4Runner
Yes

Driver
Sandra Marie Olson
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1990 Peterbuilt Tractor Truck
No

Driver
John Floyd Mayfield
Perham, MN, USA
Male Age: 62