25104220
10/30/2025 09:10

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 218 at 27th St NW, LANSING TWP, Mower County

The Dodge Ram pick up was travelling north bound on Highway 218. The Pontiac Vibe was crossing Highway 218 on 27th Ave NW when they collided.

Dry

Mower Co SO, Austin Fire and Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service assisted on scene
Information believed complete
10/30/2025 13:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Nicholas Carl Stacey
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Thomas Samuel Stacey
Northwood, IA, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Austin

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac Vibe
Yes

Driver
Ronald Gary Jacobson
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Life Threatening
MCHS Austin