25201848
10/29/2025 12:54
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
MN Highway 7 at Grove Ave. , HALE TWP, Mcleod County
2014 Chevrolet Captiva was northbound on Grove Ave, turning eastbound onto MNTH 7. 2017 Ford F-250 was traveling eastbound on MNTH 7, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
McLeod CSO, Silver Lake FD and Silver Lake Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/29/2025 15:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford F-250
No
Driver
Clarke William Hoikka
Cokato, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Captiva
Yes
Driver
Diane Mae Horstmann
Lester Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 76
Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Regional Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ashley Marie Horstmann
Glencoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Regional Health