25603495
10/28/2025 17:52

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 25 at Wright County Road 37, MONTICELLO TWP, Wright County

2016 Audi S6 was traveling westbound on CR 37 and turned left onto SB MN25. A 2013 Mercedes C-sedan was parked on northbound MNTH 25 waiting for the stop light. A 2019 Ford F-450 was traveling eastbound on CR 37, when the Audi turned left in front of it. The Audi and Ford collided and then the Audi struck the parked Mercedes.

Wet

Monticello FD, Wright CSO, Allina & Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/28/2025 19:15

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford F-450 Pickup
No

Driver
Timothy Frederick Moore
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Monticello ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Mercedes C - Sedan
No

Driver
Joshua James Skelton
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marissa Marie Neumann
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Audi S6
Yes

Driver
Eli Ryan Sarkinen
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 26