25104189
10/28/2025 07:59

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 218 at 73rd St, Blooming Prairie , AURORA TWP, Steele County

The Toyota Rav 4 was traveling north bound Highway 218 when it struck a deer causing minor injuries to the Driver.

Wet

Steele Co SO, Blooming Prairie Fire and Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
10/28/2025 10:16
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Toyota Rav 4
Yes

Driver
Kirk Alan Kuchera
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Austin