Fatal
25409263
10/27/2025 14:14

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Eastbound 94 West of Manning, AFTON, Washington County

The Chevrolet Corvette and Toyota Corolla made contact eastbound 94 at Manning Avenue. The Corvette lost control and spun out before going into the south ditch where it rolled. The Corolla also went into the south ditch.

Dry

Woodbury PD, Woodbury FD, Cottage Grove PD, Oakdale PD
Information believed complete
10/28/2025 00:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1987 Chevrolet Corvette
Unknown

Driver
Peter Henry Jungenberg
Menomonie, WI, USA
Male Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Thomas Samuel Amsbaugh
Downing, WI, USA
Male Age: 83

Fatal
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Toyota Corolla
Unknown

Driver
Say Wah Doh
North Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 30