25201834
10/27/2025 07:38

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Highway 4 at Walnut Street SW, SLEEPY EYE, Brown County

The Ford F150 was traveling southbound on Highway 4. The bicyclist was entering the roadway from Walnut Street. The two collided.

Dry

Sleepy Eye Police and Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/28/2025 06:53

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford F150
No

Driver
Donald Joseph Billmeier
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Male Age: 85

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Susan Joy Pedersen
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Life Threatening
Sleepy Eye Medical Center