25311036
10/26/2025 20:12
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 169 south of Aisle of Pines Road, MORSE TWP, St. Louis County
The Ford Escape was southbound Highway 1 when it veered off the roadway and struck a power pole.
St. Louis County Sheriff's Office, Ely Police Department
Information believed complete
10/27/2025 01:21