25603474
10/26/2025 16:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 22 MP149, HARVEY TWP, Meeker County

GMC was northbound Highway 22 and Jeep was southbound when vehicles collided near milepost 149.

Dry

Meeker County Sheriffs Office and Litchfield Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
10/26/2025 19:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Amelia Rose Woolard
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
James Robert Bollin
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hailey Isabella Bollin
Litchfeild, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ian Daniel Bollin
Litchfeild, MN, USA
Male Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mary Kathryn Bollin
Litchfeild, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Memorial Hospital