Fatal
25104116
10/23/2025 14:12
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 43 / Brookview Drive, WINONA, Winona County
The Toyota Prius was traveling eastbound on Brookview Drive. The Peterbilt semi was traveling northbound on Highway 43. The two vehicles collided.
Winona County Sheriff's Office, Winona Health, Winona Fire, Winona Area Ambulance Service.
Information believed complete
10/23/2025 18:29