25104114
10/23/2025 11:17

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90 / Simpson Road SE, PLEASANT GROVE TWP, Olmsted County

The Peterbilt semi was traveling westbound on Interstate 90 when the vehicle left the roadway and crashed onto Simpson Road SE.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance, Rochester Fire Department
Information believed complete
10/23/2025 13:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Shane Carl Swanson
Leland, IA, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital