Fatal
25104109
10/22/2025 19:57

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound interstate 90 at milepost 199, PLEASANT VALLEY TWP, Mower County

The Chevy traverse was traveling Westbound on 90 when the vehicle veered off the road into center median and hit the county road 1 bridge pier head on. After hitting the bridge pier, vehicle rolled multiple times coming to final rest in the middle of both lanes of Westbound I90.

Dry

Mower C.O. S.O Grand Meadow Fire, Olmsted County SO and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/22/2025 22:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Traverse
Yes

Driver
Jasmine Katherine Brown
Winona , MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Fatal
None

Unknown