25603417
10/22/2025 15:39
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
WB I-94 at MP203, SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County
GMC Sierra was WB on I-94. Chevy Equinox was also WB behind GMC. Vehicles collided near MP203.
Dry
Wright County, Allina Ambulance, St. Michael Fire, Albertville Fire
Information believed complete
10/22/2025 21:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 GMC Sierra
No
Driver
Stewart Gerard Schwinghammer
Saint Augusta, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes
Driver
Shirley Mae Mohs
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 74
Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospiatal
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Rana Tapreen Thomas
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 53
Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospiatal