25801601
10/22/2025 00:00

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at wakidaaki DR, KATHIO TWP, Mille Lacs County

Bicyclist and Chrysler Town and Country were both going Southbound on Highway 169 when the Town and Country made contact with the cyclist in middle lane of traffic at Wakidakki Dr.

Dry

CRMC Amb, Mille Lacs Health System Ambulance, Mille Lacs County, Mille Lacs Tribal
Information believed complete
10/22/2025 02:07
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chrystler Town and Country
No

Driver
Bruce Brendon Anoka
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
No
Unknown

Passenger
Bruce Brendon Anoka
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital

Unknown
No
No

Passenger
Brenda Mae Mitchell
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Banks Eugene Mitchell-Eagle
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 101

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Brian Scott Nohr
Garrison, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital