25603407
10/21/2025 17:57

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound MNTH 23 and County Road 47, ROCKVILLE, Stearns County

The dodge Ram Pickup was traveling Westbound on County Road 47. The Honda CR-V was traveling Southbound on MNTH 23 where the vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Xcell Energy, Rockville Fire, Stearns CO, Coldspring PD
Information believed complete
10/21/2025 20:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2001 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Dale Leon Desmarais
Rockville, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
St.Cloud Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Rosalie Lorraine Braegelmann
Richmond, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
St.Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michael John Braegelmann
Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
St.Cloud Hospital