25603404
10/21/2025 15:34

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

SB 169 HWY at EB HWY 10 Ramp, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Ford Mustang was traveling southbound on highway 169 at the exit ramp for highway 10 eastbound when the vehicle left the roadway and crashed.

Dry

Elk River Ambulance, Elk River FD, Elk River PD, Collins Brothers Towing
Information believed complete
10/21/2025 16:26
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Ford Mustang
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 16

Mercy Hospital