25201800
10/21/2025 13:37
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 99 at Rabbit Road, KASOTA TWP, Le Sueur County
The Dump Truck was NB on Rabbit Rd attempting to turn WB onto Hwy 99. The VW was EB on Hwy 99. The vehicles collided.
St Peter PD, Lesueur Co SO, River's Edge Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/21/2025 16:03