Fatal
25513106
10/19/2025 21:15

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

4th Street Ramp to Westbound 94, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

On 10/19/2025 at approximately 01:00 hours, a motorcycle traveling a very high rate of speed crashed while on the 3rd St ramp from downtown Minneapolis to westbound interstate 94. The driver of the motorcycle was later found deceased as a result of the crash.

Dry

Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota State Patrol
Information believed complete
10/20/2025 00:22

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Kawasaki EX650
Not applicable

Driver
Paul Calderon Cabrera
SPRING LAKE PARK, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown