Fatal
25901962
10/19/2025 11:10
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
MN Hwy 29 just south of 108th St, PARKERS PRAIRIE TWP, Otter Tail County
The Suzuki motorcycle was northbound on MN Hwy 29 and the Chrysler Town and Country was southbound pulling east into a driveway when they collided just south of 108th St. The Suzuki motorcycle then collided with the Buick Regal which was also southbound.
Dry
Ottertail CSO, MN DNR, Douglas CSO, Parkers Prairie FD, Parkers Prairie Amb, North Amb
Information believed complete
10/19/2025 15:45
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Suzuki GSX-R600
Not applicable
Driver
David Anderson
Miltona, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
Fatal
Alexandria Hospital
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2013 Chrysler Town &Chrysler
No
Driver
Jurlienne Ella Riedel
Parkers Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 90
None
Not transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2013 Buick Regal
Yes
Driver
Shane David Christensen
Ivanhoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 51
None
Not transported