25513089
10/19/2025 09:00
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
WB 394 Near Louisiana Ave, GOLDEN VALLEY, Hennepin County
Smartcar was stalled on the right shoulder of WB Highway 394 near Louisiana Ave. The Dodge traveling the same direction struck the Smartcar as it was stationary.
Dry
Golden Valley, North Memorial
Information believed complete
10/19/2025 21:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Smart Fortwo
Yes
Driver
Casey Alys Katz
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
Life Threatening
North Memorial
Unknown
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes
Driver
Brian Lawrence
Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 28