25104060
10/18/2025 19:12

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB I-35 JNO CR 46, OAKLAND TWP, Freeborn County

Ford was traveling southbound in the northbound lanes of I-35 near County Road 46 when it collided into the Honda, following that the Chevy impacted the Ford. Both the Chevy and Honda were traveling northbound I-35.

Dry

Albert Lea Fire Department, Albert Lea Police Department, and Freeborn County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
10/19/2025 02:48
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1999 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Anthony Lee Graham
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Albert Lea

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tabitha Ann Caballero
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Life Threatening
St. Marys

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1997 Chevy GMT-400
Yes

Driver
Harold Gene Boverhuis
Brownsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 85

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Albert Lea

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Angela Lea Johnson
Medina, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Life Threatening
St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeffrey James Johnson
Medina, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Albert Lea