Fatal
25603376
10/18/2025 20:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 mile marker 220, GILMANTON TWP, Benton County

The Chevrolet Silverado was travelling Northbound on Highway 23. The Ram 1500 was travelling Southbound on Highway 23. The vehicles collided in resulting in a head on crash.

Dry

Foley PD, BCSO, Foley Fire, & Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/18/2025 23:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Edward Leroy Hindermann
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ram 1500
Unknown

Driver
Juvenile Female
Foreston, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rhianna Ann Kanyetzny
Oak Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Princeton ER - Northland Medical Center