25104055
10/18/2025 15:03

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB US Hwy 52 at Goodhue CR 7, MINNEOLA TWP, Goodhue County

The Chevy Blazer was northbound on US Hwy 52 and the Polaris Ranger was eastbound from Sherwood Trail when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Goodhue CSO, Zumbrota PD, Zumbrota FD, Zumbrota Amb
Information believed complete
10/18/2025 16:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Polaris Ranger
Not applicable

Driver
Kristine Marie Gobin
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

None
St Mary's Rochester

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Michelle Kay Plonsky
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2021 Chevy Blazer
Yes

Driver
George Henry Cave
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marcia Ann Cave
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester