25104013
10/14/2025 16:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

NB Highway 61 at Highway 14, WINONA, Winona County

Chevy was at the intersection of Highway 14 and Highway 61 making a left from Pelzer Street. Ford Focus was at Highway 14 onto Pelzer Street. Ford Ranger was making a right turn from northbound Highway 61. All vehicles collided.

Wet

Winona Police Department and Winona Fire Department
Information believed complete
10/14/2025 22:13

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Cody Joseph Piel
Fountain City, WI, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Jennifer Lynn Lehnertz
Rollingstone, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Devyn Thomas Turkowski
Minnesota City, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mary Komperud
Minnesota City, MN, USA
Female Age: 17