Fatal
25603322
10/14/2025 06:45
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
SB Hwy 169 at 213th Ave, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County
Harley Davidson SB on Hwy 169. Ram was WB on 213th Ave attempting to cross SB lanes of traffic. Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Elk River PD, Elk River Fire Department, Allina Ambulacne
Information believed complete
10/14/2025 12:08
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Ram 3500
No
Driver
David Johnathan Marsh
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 22
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Harley Davidson RA1250
Not applicable
Driver
Jacob Christopher Hoel
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 25
Fatal