25103979
10/12/2025 12:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 east bound, mile marker 205, KALMAR TWP, Olmsted County

The Toyota Camry and the Chevrolet Equinox were traveling east bound on highway 14 when they collided, causing the Equinox to roll in the roadway.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff's Office, Byron Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/12/2025 14:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Gwendolyn Ardell Johnson
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 86

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Rhonda Jean Johnson
Kasson , MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shannon Michelle Johnson
Plainview, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tori Marie Vincek
Kasson , MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic