25603299
10/12/2025 00:12
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 25 at 7th Street, MONTICELLO, Wright County
The Chevy Silverado was Northbound on Highway 25, when it struck the Chevy Cruze that was Westbound on 7th Street, and the Malibu that was Southbound on Highway 25.
Dry
Wright COSO, Centra Care Ambulance, Monticello Fire
Information believed complete
10/12/2025 14:22
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chevy Cruze
No
Driver
Juvenile Juvenile Male
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Monticello
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Chevy Silverado
Yes
Driver
Tyler Scott Wild
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2011 Chevy Malibu
Yes
Driver
Nathan Patrick Gibb
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
Life Threatening
HCMC Hospital