25603297
10/11/2025 18:06

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

18297 Highway 55, ROSEVILLE TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Pontiac Vibe and Chevy Tahoe were both Westbound on Highway 55 when they collided at Highway 4.

Dry

Paynesville PD & Fire, Centra Care Ambulance, Kandi COSO, Lake Henry Fire
Information believed complete
10/11/2025 19:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Chevy Tahoe
No

Driver
Geraldine Agnes Moscho
Saint Martin, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac Vibe
Yes

Driver
Kevin Lee Soine
Hawick, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Charles Michael Soine
Hawick, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Travis Jay Soine
Hawick, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital