25801552
10/11/2025 16:18

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 107 at Highway 70, GRASS LAKE TWP, Kanabec County

The Lincoln was driving northbound on Highway 107. The Jeep was driving westbound on Highway 70 to cross over Highway 107 where it then becomes 120th Avenue. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Kanabec County, Welia EMS, Allina EMS, Braham Fire & Rescue
Information believed complete
10/11/2025 17:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Lincoln Nautilus
Yes

Driver
Pascual Blake Puga
Pine City , MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Harley Dalton Tauer
Cambridge , MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Jacqueline Cherrie McBride
Baldwin , WI, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Welia Health