25301641
10/10/2025 19:57

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Highway 91 and 140th st, SHELBURNE TWP, Lyon County

The Ford Explorer was southbound on highway 91. The tractor attempted to turn left on 140th st and Ford explorer collided with tractor.

Dry

Balaton Fire/Ambulance. Lyon C.O. SO
Information believed complete
10/10/2025 22:23

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Gonzales Loani Gomez
Chandler, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joseph Emanuel Dominguez
Chandler, MN, USA
Male Age: 12

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Izaguirre Glenda Patricia Gonzales
Chandler, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Tyler E.R

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 555 Track Tractor
No

Driver
Drew Austin Chandler
Russell, MN, USA
Male Age: 18