25301640
10/10/2025 18:34

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 71 and county road 1, REDWOOD FALLS, Redwood County

The blue Ford Fusion was traveling Eastbound on highway 71. Silverado was Northbound on county road 1. One vehicle failed to yield for the other at intersection resulting in collision.

Dry

Redwood C.O. S.O Redwood Falls. PD. Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/10/2025 21:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Levi Christopher Stefansen
Bellview, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Redwood hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Child Child
Bellview, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Mackenzie Rose Lothert
Bellview, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Redwood hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Skyler James Yates
Springfield , MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Holly Agnes Merkel
Fairfax, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rebecca Lee Yates
Fairfax, MN, USA
Female Age: 45