25603281
10/10/2025 15:59

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 / Dague Ave SE, FRANKLIN TWP, Wright County

The Toyota Prius was traveling southbound on Dague Ave SE. The Yamaha motorcycle was traveling westbound on Highway 12. The two vehicles collided near the intersection.

Dry

Delano Fire Department, Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/10/2025 17:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Michael Upton Pilarski
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Prius
No

Driver
Brian Christopher Entz
Delano, MN, USA
Male Age: 38