25301638
10/10/2025 14:01

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Highway 86 / 860th Street, HERON LAKE TWP, Jackson County

The Chevrolet Trax was traveling northbound on Highway 86. The Freightliner semi was traveling eastbound on 860th Street. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Jackson County Sheriff's Office, Lakefield Police, Fire and Ambulance, Windom Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/11/2025 07:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Jeremiah Dennis Daberkow
Lakefield, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Cheverolet Trax
Yes

Driver
Mckinley Noelle Jespersen
Jamestown , ND, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital