25603280
10/10/2025 14:20
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
County Road 5 / 120th Ave SW, WHITEFIELD TWP, Kandiyohi County
The Jeep Cherokee was traveling westbound on 120th Ave SW. The Mack Semi was traveling northbound on County Road 5. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.
Dry
Kandiyohi County Sheriff's Office, Raymond Fire & Ambulance, Centra Care Ambulance, Kandiyohi Rescue
Information believed complete
10/10/2025 15:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1999 Mack Semi
No
Driver
Gonzalo Torres Silva
Weslaco, TX, USA
Male Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Jeep Cherokee Trailhawk
Yes
Driver
Robert Eugene Smith
Aurora, SD, USA
Male Age: 73
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lynette Kay Smith
Aurora, SD, USA
Female Age: 74