25901906
10/10/2025 05:47

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 10, Mile Marker 103, NULL, Todd County

The Freightliner Semi was traveling southbound on county road 26 and the Ford Excursion was traveling westbound on highway 10 when they collided.

Dry

Wadena County Sheriff's Office, Todd County Sheriff's Office, and Verndale Fire
Information believed complete
10/10/2025 09:49
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Freightliner Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Dennis Allan Lindner
Verndale, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Ford Excursion
Yes

Driver
Steven Paul Olmscheid
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 65