25321724
10/10/2025 03:59

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 9 and 440th Street, BELTRAMI, Polk County

The Freightliner was traveling north bound on highway 9 when it overturned at 440th Street.

Dry

Polk County Sheriff, Beltrami Fire Department, Polk County EMS
Information believed complete
10/10/2025 06:20
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2012 Freightliner Cascadia
No

Driver
Emily Mae Figiel
Ada, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Ada Hospital