25512630
10/09/2025 15:48

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 107 at 421st Ave. NE, BRAHAM, Isanti County

The Harley Davidson was driving northbound on highway 107 and had stopped to make a left turn onto 421st Ave. NE. The GMC Yukon was also traveling northbound on highway 107 in the area of 421st Ave. NE. The vehicles made contact in the intersection of 421st Ave. NE.

Dry

Isanti County, Lifelink and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/09/2025 19:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Harley Davidson Touring
Not applicable

Driver
William John Schmiege
Braham, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Regions

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2016 GMC Yukon
No

Driver
Curtis Jay Soderstrom
Braham, MN, USA
Male Age: 54