25801543
10/09/2025 15:24
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
38056 Highway 47, SPENCER TWP, Aitkin County
The school bus traveling Westbound on Highway 47 lost control and rolled into the Westbound ditch. Two students were on board and were transported to Riverwood Hospital with non-life threatening injuries.
Dry
Aitkin County PD, Fire, and Sheriff's Office, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/09/2025 18:01
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Integrated Coach 3000
No
Driver
James Allen Darsnek
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 70