25201743
10/09/2025 11:14

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 / Falcon Avenue, HALE TWP, Mcleod County

The Ford Explorer was traveling westbound on Highway 7 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Mcleod County Sheriff's Office, Lester Prairie Fire, Silver Lake Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/09/2025 12:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Michael Ray Mcgraw
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Life Threatening
Hutchinson ER