25103938
10/09/2025 10:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 63, Near I90 Interchange, HIGH FOREST TWP, Olmsted County

The Jeep Renegade was traveling on the eastbound I90 exit ramp to southbound highway 63 when the vehicle straightened the curve, crossing southbound highway 63 and making contact with the cable barrier.

Dry

Olmsted County Sherriff's Office, Stewartville Fire, and Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/09/2025 11:51

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Jeep Renegade
Yes

Driver
Mara Emily Olson
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital