25201740
10/08/2025 18:16
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound MNTH 169 near 80th Street, BLUE EARTH CITY TWP, Faribault County
The Chevy Malibu was traveling Northbound on MNTH 169 when it left the roadway and rolled near 80th Street.
Dry
Blue Earth PD, Fire and Med, Faribault CO
Information believed complete
10/08/2025 22:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Chevy Malibu
Yes
Driver
Heather Lin Kwasniewski
Delavan, MN, USA
Female Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
Rochester Mayo Clinic
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Delavan, MN, USA
Male Age: 11
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital