25408613
10/08/2025 15:31

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 95 at Mile Marker 97, MAY TWP, Washington County

The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling southbound on Highway 95. The Subaru Forester followed by the Buick Encore were both traveling northbound on Highway 95. The Chevrolet crossed over the double yellow lines into the northbound lanes and collided with the Subaru. Then the Buick collided with the Subaru.

Dry

Washington County, Stillwater Fire, Lakeview EMS, LifeLink
Information believed complete
10/08/2025 21:09

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
James Alan Litwin
Marcell, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Lori Jean Damkaer
Saint Croix Falls , WI, USA
Female Age: 67

Life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Buick Encore
No

Driver
Jill Mary Mack
Osceola , WI, USA
Female Age: 54