25103926
10/08/2025 12:36

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Westbound I-90 milepost 204, RACINE TWP, Mower County

Semi truck/trailer westbound on I-90, Lincoln Continental eastbound on I-90. Vehicles collided near milepost 204.

Dry

Mower County Sheriff, Grand Meadow Fire & Rescue, Grand Meadow Ambulance.
Information believed complete
10/08/2025 15:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1997 Lincoln Continental
Yes

Driver
Emmanuel Vargas
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Volvo Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Mihail Stanciu
North Bend, WA, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
N/A - Treated at the scene - Minor Injuries,