25201738
10/08/2025 12:59

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Hwy 22 at Bassett Dr, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

The Ford Edge and the Chevy Equinox were both northbound on MN Hwy 22 when they collided at Bassett Dr.

Dry

Blue Earth CSO, Mankato PD, Mankato FD, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
10/08/2025 14:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Lisa Mary Larson
Delavan, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mary Margaret Oachs
Delavan, MN, USA
Female Age: 87

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Equinox
No

Driver
Herbert Miles Patterson
Lake Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

None
Not transported