25272068
10/08/2025 12:12
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 48 at Milepost 15, CLOVER TWP, Pine County
A Nissan Rogue traveling westbound on Highway 48 hit a deer near Milepost 15. The deer then flew into the eastbound lane and struck a Honda CR-V.
Essentia Health Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/08/2025 14:15