25901892
10/07/2025 16:05

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 10 at County Road 53, PINE LAKE TWP, Otter Tail County

Sterling truck was eastbound on Highway 10, attempting to turn left onto County Road 53, Ford Focus was also eastbound behind the Sterling, The Ford Focus rear ended the Sterling truck.

Dry

Otter Tail County Sheriff.
Information believed complete
10/09/2025 12:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Amber Marie Larson
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Medical, Fargo ND

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Sterling Straight Truck
Yes

Driver
Kenneth Dean Betts
New York Mills, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
Not Transported