25603245
10/07/2025 06:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 at 60th St NE , BUFFALO TWP, Wright County

The Suzuki Motorcycle was travelling south bound on Highway 25. The Jeep Patriot was making a left to go north bound on Highway 25 from 60th St when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Wright Co SO, Buffalo Fire and Allina Ambulance assisted on scene
Information believed complete
10/07/2025 15:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Jeep Patriot
No

Driver
Jason Eliott Munger
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Suzuki Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Joseph Brian Kalthoff
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital